All Results

Results: NDP Finals, Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham (7 and 8 July 2018)

Trampoline
Men’s NDP4 13+
Owen Pitman 1st (British NDP Champion)

DMT
Men’s NDP1 13+
Owen Pitman 1st (British NDP Champion)

Women’s NDP1 13+
Imogen Spooncer 4th

Results: Regional Team Finals, Barclaycard Arena, Birmingham (16 and 17 June 2018)

Trampoline
Men’s NDP4 13+
Owen Pitman 1st (representing the South West)

DMT
Men’s NDP1 13+
Owen Pitman 1st (representing the South West)

Women’s NDP1 13+
Imogen Spooncer 3rd (representing the South West)
Madison Vine 9th (representing the South West)


Results: Bath South West Regional Team Qualifier (25 March 2018)

Trampoline
Men’s NDP4 13+
Owen Pitman 1st

Women’s NDP3 13+
Miya Porter 4th

Women’s NDP1 11-12
Bethan Honey 10th

DMT
Men’s NDP1 13+
Owen Pitman 1st

Women’s NDP1 13+
Imogen Spooncer 1st
Madison Vine 2nd
Miya Porter 3rd


Results: Bath South West Regionals (25 February 2018)

Trampoline
Women’s NDP1 11-12
Bethan Honey     8th

Women’s NDP3 13+
Miya Porter         5th

Men’s NDP4 13+
Owen Pitman      1st

DMT
Men’s NDP1       13+
Owen Pitman      1st

Women’s NDP1 13+
Madison Vine      1st
Miya Porter         2nd


Results: Bath South West Regionals (22 October 2017)

Trampoline
Women’s NDP3 13+
Miya Porter       5th

Men’s NDP4 13+
Owen Pitman    2nd


Results: Taunton (1 October 2017)

Trampoline
NDP1
Bethan Honey 1st

NDP3
Miya Porter 2nd

NDP4
Owen Pitman 1st


Results: Street (18 June 2017)

CDG1
Bethan Honey             3rd

NDP3 U14
Miya Porter                 2nd

NDP3 14+
Owen Pitman              2nd

NDP5
Angus Bond                3rd

Synchro Elite 14+
Angus Bond & Owen Pitman 4


 

Results: Bath Regional Qualifier (19 March 2017)

NDP3 11-12
Miya Porter                 12th

NDP4 13+
Angus Bond                5th

Results: Bath Regionals (26 February 2017)

NDP3 11-12
Miya Porter                 8th

NDP4 13+
Angus Bond                1st

Results: Okehampton (11 December 2016)
Club 1
Leah Öztürk
Hollie Kiersey
1st
2nd
Club 1 GMPD
Stanley Everitt 1st
Club 2, U8
Zola Taylor
Nevah Richards
Vinnie Richards
Jake Nicks
Hope Hughes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Club 1 GMPD
Stanley Everitt 1st
Club 2, U11
Abigail Pinn
Tabitha Bull-Wiggins
Ayla Taylor
Kirsty McAllen
Quincy Richards
Malena Urquiza
Poppy Statham
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

 

Results: Regionals (Dec. 2016)
Regional 1, U10
Alice Smith
Eloise Cole
Freya Cavalier-White
Sophie Wills
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Regional 1, U14
Lily Carter
Erin Pengelly
Daisy Garland
Jenny Hawkey
Lola Grainge
Lily Anstey
Matthew Luckhurst
Bethany Short
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Regional 2
Demelza Brock 1st

 

Results: Nationals (Dec. 2016)
National 2
Alice Pearce
Lula Pavey
Shea Coyle
1st
2nd
3rd

 

Results: Street (13 November 2016)
Elise Boucher 7th (A6, U9)
Bethan Honey 1st (A6, U11)
Alice Smith 2nd (A6, U11)
Sophie Wyer 3rd (CDG1, 11+)
Cerys Eyre 4th (CDG1, U11)
Bethany Watts 4th (CDG2)
Angus Bond 1st (NDP4)
Results: Devon Games (3 July 2016)
All around individual
Demelza Brock 1st
Shea Coyle 3rd
Eloise Cole 4th
Jonah Lynch 12th
Bethan Honey 17th
Reserves: Sienna Fuller and Trinity Bridger
Floor
Demelza Brock 1st
Shea Coyle 5th
Body management
Demelza Brock  4th
Eloise Cole and Shea Coyle 5th
Vault
Shea Coyle 1st
Jonah Lynch and Demelza Brock  4th
Results: Totnes (1 May 2016)
Alice Smith 3rd (P6)
Elise Boucher 5th (P6)
Cerys Eyre 3rd (N1)
Bethany Watts 3rd (N2)
Sophie Wyer 5th (N2)
Ellie Chapman 7th (N2)
Shea Coyle 6th (NDP1, U12)
Faye Pimlott 5th (NDP1, O12)
Isy Chapman 9th (NDP2)
William Bridges 2nd (NDP3)
Owen Pitman 5th (NDP3)
Synchro:
Miya Porter 10th (NDP3)
Bethany Watts & Faye Pimlott 2nd (Club)
Owen Pitman & Miya Porter 10th (Regional)
Results: Devon Games 2015 – Paignton

Team West Devon – 4th

  • Demelza Brock
  • Shea Coyle
  • Sienna Fuller
  • Sheldon Higgins
  • Elizabeth Hughes
Results: Totnes (26 April 2015)
Sophie Wyer 3rd (N1)
William Bridges 2nd (NDP2)
Melissa Doble-Headon 6th (NDP1)
Results: Totnes (19 October 2014)
Benjamin Stoneman 4th (N2, O10)
Bethany Watts 5th (N2, O10)
Faye Pimlott 4th (NDP1, U12)
Miya Porter 5th
William Bridges 9th
Niamh Grimshaw 8th (NDP2)
Harrison King 9th (N2, U10)
Synchro:
Niamh Grimshaw & Harrison King 2nd (Club)
Miya Porter & Faye Pimlott 8th (Regional)
Results: Devon Championships (19 October 2014)
Faye Pimlott 2nd (NDP1, O11)
Miya Porter 4th (NDP1, U11)
William Bridges 5th (NDP1, U11)
Results: South Devon Flyers (13 July 2014)
Tallulah Pavey  3rd (N1, U9)
Faye Pimlott  3rd (N2)
William Bridges  3rd (N2)
Harrison King  3rd (N2)
Ella-Rose Petersen  3rd (N2)
Miya Porter  1st (N3, U11)
Isabella Pavey  3rd (NDP1)
Angus Bond  1st (NDP2)
Results: Honiton (19 March 2014)
Isabella Pavey 1st (Novice)
Erin Whitton 6th (Novice)
Lily Coton 7th (Novice)
Benjamin Stoneman 9th (Novice)
Niamh Grimshaw 2nd (Club I, U11)
Faye Pimlott 4th (Club I, U11)
Sofia Nightingale 7th (Club I, U11)
Leon Biaggi 8th (Club I, U11)
Megan Brogan 11th (Club I, U11)
Caitlin McCartney 2nd (Club H, O11)
Angus Bond 4th (Club H, O11)
Katerina Westman 7th (Club H, O11)
Amber Davey-Wright 6th (Regional G, O15)
Results: Devon Games 2013 – Torquay

Team West Devon – 3rd place

  • Abigail Brown
  • Aimee Butler
  • Niamh Grimshaw
  • Harrison King
  • Will Shaw
Results: Devon Games 2012 – Okehampton

Team West Devon – 3rd

  • Katie Chapman
  • Khira Dawe
  • Melissa Doble-Headon
  • Oscar Hughes
  • Poppy Twort
  • Adam Voaden
Results: Devon Games 2011 – Exeter

Team West Devon – 4th

  • Khira Dawe
  • Samantha Gallagher
  • Oscar Hughes
  • Abbie Luxton
Results: Devon Games 2010 – Tavistock

Team West Devon – 2nd

  • Judah Ball
  • Erin Eastman
  • Samantha Gallagher
  • Abbie Luxton
  • Benjamin Rogers